Sign In

Blog

Latest News

World of Samoosa Fantasy league Cup Round 2 Results and Third Round Draw

The Top 51 Go through with a BYE.

 

ROUND 2 Results

1.KakaZ-Zubair Kaka 38  vs ????? ??????-Zunaid Patel 42

2. The Champ is Here-Sufyan Sarang 77  vs tralalalalala ziyaad daya 53

3. 69’ers-Muhammed Zaid Moosa 38  vs yumis stars yumnah mayet 58

4.Multiple Scoregasms-Yusuf Seedat 29  vs FTW! Naz Saley 55

5.Silky Smooth-Salfaraz Nagdee  47 vs Flying Dutchman’s irshaad garda 35

6. Alaves Ismail Essa  46vs Scouse Park-Ziyaad Mayet 39

7. shevaz11 muhammed saloojee 30  vs Kop End-Ebrahim Ahmend 27

8. Veteran- Sir Ish Loonat 35 vs Swoosh0018 FC-Naseem Mayet 35 (Ish on penalties)

9.Oz Wanderers-Shaheen Chotia 33 vs Invincibles-Ary Moosa 51

10.Ballbreakers Yusuf Ahmed  16 vs Moccas Maestros-Mohsin Seth 41

11.  Bayant Champs-Mohamed Bayant  48 vs Pelwan X11-Zunaid Mia 40

12.HUFC-Hoosain Mayet  55 vs Pops FC-Rias Ismail 56

13.The Champion Seth-Junaid Seth  32 vs Uthmans Ultimate x11-Zayn Mayet 48

14. Average Joes FC-Yusuf Dursot  80 vs Yusufs Master Blasters- Yusuf Bayant 56

15. RooneysAces-Wayne Rooney 38  vs Jogo Bonita FC-Rashad Loonat 46

16. Da Dawgs-Adam Ismail 47 – vs Hit Men-Yunus Docrat 57

17. Hopeless Champions-Muhammed Patel 44  vs B6-Muneeb Thokan 48

18. Kagawa X11.Mohammed Wadee  30 vs Bayern Unique-Riaz Karolia 41

19. FC Toby- Irshad Latiff  35 vs Zaheer Al Stars-Zaheer Bayant 48

20. Baldi X11-Zahid Hassen 50   vs Cape Flats Abubakr Saban 33

21.Jolly Rodgers Mohammed Naeem Loonat  36 vs Miroslavs X11-Avzal Mayet 65

22. Supa Strikers-Uzayr Bismilla 43  vs Woolwich x11-Mohammed Moten 35

23. BHC X11-Bilal Coovadia 43 vs Zee-Zahier Mayet 48

24.LAhers Biys-Shaheer Laher  29 vs Chicharito Stars-Rashid Bismilla 32

25.busbys Red Devils-Yusuf Asmal 77  vs PORN STARS-Azhar Mohamed Moola 41

26. Pinky United Riaz Sali 39  vs Little Kickers-Faried Saloojee 39 (pinkys strikers take him through on penalties)

27. ZNS Boys Zunaid Patel  50 vs Zero7eight6-Zaheer Moosa 58

28. Entourage-Yusuf Seth  55 vs Real Champions Riyad Loonat 33

29. Up UP and Away-Ebrahim Tilly 49 vs Fuzzy’s 11 Mohammed Faeez Mayet 40

30.Killa FC-Mohammed Mayet 42 vs 6’s Aviators-Naeem Vallee 42 (Naeem Vallee through on penalties)

31. Goodfellas-Muhammed Riaz Gani 30  vs The Kings-Yusuf Maiter 34

32.  Wengers Replacements-Athienne Summerton 42  vs Gateway nadia kaloo 42 (Athienne wins on penalties.highest captain)

ROUND 3 DRAW-Begins Gameweek 20

1.Chicharito Stars-Rashid Bismilla  vs Silky Smooth-Salfaraz Nagdee

2.Uthmans Ultimate x11-Zayn Mayet  vs  Zaheer Al Stars-Zaheer Bayant

3.Up UP and Away-Ebrahim Tilly                  vs busbys Red Devils-Yusuf Asmal

4.   Bayern Unique-Riaz Karolia  vs Wengers Replacements-Athienne Summerton

5.Pinky United Riaz Sali   vs Alaves Ismail Essa

6.Baldi X11-Zahid Hassen  vs Veteran- Sir Ish Loonat

7.The Kings-Yusuf Maiter   vs  Average Joes FC-Yusuf Dursot

8.6’s Aviators-Naeem Vallee  vs Jogo Bonita FC-Rashad Loonat

9.Zero7eight6-Zaheer Moosa   vs  Bayant Champs-Mohamed Bayant

10.FTW! Naz Saley    vs Moccas Maestros-Mohsin Seth

11.Entourage-Yusuf Seth  vs shevaz11 muhammed saloojee 30

12.Zee-Zahier Mayet   vs  B6-Muneeb Thokan

13.yumis stars yumnah mayet vs Hit Men-Yunus Docrat

14.????? ??????-Zunaid Patel 42 vs  Pops FC-Rias Ismail

15.Invincibles-Ary Moosa  vs The Champ is Here-Sufyan Sarang

16.Miroslavs X11-Avzal Mayet    vs Supa Strikers-Uzayr Bismilla

 

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *